6 ml Myrrh Certified Organic Oil - ACO 10282P

AU$45.10
All prices are quoted in Australian Dollars. Prices quoted in our website include GST. Please note that GST does not apply to international orders.

Customers who bought this item also bought


 

Additional product information

Feature:
  • Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Description:

Botanical name: Commiphora myrrha 

Common name: Myrrh

Plant part: Resin

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Common uses: Myrrh has been known for its calming properties, for this reason it is often used during meditation.

Note:  Base

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic scent: Balsamic, warm and spicy aroma.

Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.

 

Certification: ACO

New Directions Australia Pty Ltd is a wholesaler of natural skin care products. If you intend to re-label our products under your own name/ brand for the purpose of on-selling or retailing, we thoroughly recommend that you keep up to date with constant changing labeling laws. Please visit  www.accc.gov.au  or  www.nicnas.gov.au .  New Directions Australia Pty Ltd  cannot be held responsible for consequential loss/ product recall due to incorrect labeling.

As the availability of ingredients and raw materials is not always certain whether due to changes in nature or otherwise, New Directions Australia Pty Ltd reserves the right to substitute alternate ingredients/ raw materials in the manufacture of its products and bases in order to maintain supply to its customers.

Note: Individuals receiving this information must exercise their independent judgement in dertemining its appropriateness for a particular purpose or use.